3760 Shadow Grove Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,043,000 - $2,338,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Shadow Grove Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,189,808, approximately $746 per square foot. 3760 Shadow Grove Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Bought by
Khanna Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,123
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,011,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Bought by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Bought by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Bought by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Bought by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
Bought by
Khanna Satish K and Khanna Neelam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khanna Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Khanna Satish K | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Khanna Satish K | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Khanna Satish K | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Khanna Satish K | -- | -- | |
| Khanna Satish K | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Khanna Satish K | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Khanna Satish K | -- | -- | |
| Khanna Satish K | -- | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khanna Satish K | $403,000 | |
| Closed | Khanna Satish K | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Khanna Satish K | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Khanna Satish K | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $478,165 | $183,190 | $294,975 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $468,791 | $179,599 | $289,192 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $459,600 | $176,078 | $283,522 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $450,589 | $172,626 | $277,963 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $441,755 | $169,242 | $272,513 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $428,654 | $164,223 | $264,431 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $420,250 | $161,003 | $259,247 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $403,933 | $154,752 | $249,181 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $397,867 | $152,428 | $245,439 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $390,075 | $149,443 | $240,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map