3760 Tanglewilde St Houston, TX 77063
Mid West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,671 - $107,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Tanglewilde St, Houston, TX 77063 and is currently estimated at $95,918, approximately $131 per square foot. 3760 Tanglewilde St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Paul Revere Middle School, and Wisdom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $82,694 | $15,712 | $66,982 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $89,938 | $17,088 | $72,850 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $89,938 | $17,088 | $72,850 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $48,000 | $9,120 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $48,000 | $9,120 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $307 | $12,691 | $2,411 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $321 | $12,691 | $2,411 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $492 | $19,461 | $3,698 | $15,763 |
| 2017 | $115 | $4,555 | $865 | $3,690 |
| 2016 | $408 | $16,125 | $3,064 | $13,061 |
| 2015 | $415 | $16,125 | $3,064 | $13,061 |
| 2014 | $415 | $19,000 | $3,610 | $15,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map