Seller's Agent in 2016
Eman Saridin
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(818) 404-8276
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $495,000
Beautiful rehabbed home, fresh paint and new carpet, move in ready!Must see to appreciate
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01880104 Listed on: 08/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosario Caro
PLI Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Anita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdiva Anita Zaniga | $256,000 | None Available | |
| Creativity Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rafeh Samir | -- | None Available | |
| Rafeh Corp | $62,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $82,137 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Leos Gilbert S | -- | South Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Anita | $285,144 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdiva Anita Zaniga | $251,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafeh Corp | $49,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leos Gilbert S | $108,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $297,102 | $59,418 | $237,684 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $291,277 | $58,253 | $233,024 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $285,566 | $57,111 | $228,455 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $279,968 | $55,992 | $223,976 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $274,480 | $54,895 | $219,585 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $266,341 | $53,268 | $213,073 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $261,120 | $52,224 | $208,896 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $190,500 | $102,100 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $190,500 | $102,100 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $136,000 | $72,900 | $63,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eman Saridin
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(818) 404-8276
3 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rosario Caro
PLI Realty Inc.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16007719
APN: 3012-032-086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.