37620 Cherry Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,745 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37620 Cherry Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $477,686, approximately $305 per square foot. 37620 Cherry Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Rubalcava Maria
Bought by
Rubalcava Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Rubalcava Victor
Bought by
Rubalcava Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,990
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2004
Sold by
Rubalcava Maria
Bought by
Rubalcava Maria and Rubalcava Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Rubalcava Victor
Bought by
Rubalcava Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Rangel Israel
Bought by
Rubalcava Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Rangel Celia
Bought by
Rangel Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Sison Placida B
Bought by
Rangel Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcava Victor | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rubalcava Maria | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rubalcava Maria | -- | -- | |
| Rubalcava Maria | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Rubalcava Maria | $130,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rangel Israel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rangel Israel | $145,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubalcava Maria | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubalcava Maria | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel Israel | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $277,654 | $92,406 | $185,248 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $272,211 | $90,595 | $181,616 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $266,874 | $88,819 | $178,055 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $261,642 | $87,078 | $174,564 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $256,513 | $85,371 | $171,142 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $248,907 | $82,840 | $166,067 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $244,027 | $81,216 | $162,811 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $220,500 | $73,300 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $189,700 | $63,100 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $135,000 | $44,900 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map