3761 A1a S Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $483,841 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 A1a S, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $547,710, approximately $684 per square foot. 3761 A1a S is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,867 | $260,402 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,967 | $236,729 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $367,047 | $125,000 | $242,047 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $373,770 | $125,000 | $248,770 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $294,574 | $100,800 | $193,774 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $161,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $163,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $150,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $148,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $143,787 | $60,000 | $83,787 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $136,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $145,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $142,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map