3761 Citronella St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 Citronella St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $899,619, approximately $492 per square foot. 3761 Citronella St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Norton Michael and Norton Cynthia
Bought by
Donofrio Randy J and Rukuiza Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,249
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$641,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Reo Properties Corp
Bought by
Norton Michael and Norton Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Lehmkuhl Eric
Bought by
Reo Properties Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Lehmkuhl Eric
Bought by
Lehmkuhl Eric and Gibeaut Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Grotewold David and Grotewold Penny
Bought by
Lehmkuhl Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Grotewold David
Bought by
Grotewold David and Grotewold Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Grotewold David and Grotewold Penny
Bought by
Grotewold David and Grotewold Penny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donofrio Randy J | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Norton Michael | $434,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reo Properties Corp | $568,409 | None Available | |
| Lehmkuhl Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Lehmkuhl Eric | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grotewold David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grotewold David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grotewold David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donofrio Randy J | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehmkuhl Eric | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehmkuhl Eric | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grotewold David | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,944 | $669,880 | $435,423 | $234,457 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $656,746 | $426,886 | $229,860 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $643,869 | $418,516 | $225,353 |
| 2022 | $7,455 | $631,245 | $410,310 | $220,935 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $618,868 | $402,265 | $216,603 |
| 2020 | $7,269 | $612,525 | $398,142 | $214,383 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $600,516 | $390,336 | $210,180 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $588,742 | $382,683 | $206,059 |
| 2017 | $6,743 | $577,199 | $375,180 | $202,019 |
| 2016 | $6,443 | $565,882 | $367,824 | $198,058 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $479,000 | $312,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $5,558 | $484,000 | $315,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map