3762 Royal Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3762 Royal Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $437,000, approximately $260 per square foot. 3762 Royal Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Tracktown Partners Llc
Bought by
Hall Gary Duane and Zeliff Tania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,229
Outstanding Balance
$407,083
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Gary Duane | $429,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Gary Duane | $421,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |