3762 W Herbison Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $369,710 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3762 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $390,428, approximately $187 per square foot. 3762 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Merrill Robin L and Merrill Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Merrill Robin L and Merrill Barbara Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Robin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $169,200 | $36,300 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $25 | $152,800 | $34,400 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $130,900 | $29,300 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $127,900 | $27,800 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $123,700 | $26,900 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $114,700 | $25,000 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $110,600 | $24,800 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $108,300 | $24,300 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $101,600 | $22,400 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map