NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $889,466 - $939,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3763 Almond Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $910,867, approximately $867 per square foot. 3763 Almond Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Bio Frank Manuel
Bought by
Lao Bio Frank Manuel and Lao Bio Ruping
Current Estimated Value
$909,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Borsay Gabriella and The Gabriella Borsay Trust
Bought by
Bio Frank Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,860
Outstanding Balance
$257,966
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$652,901

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Bio Ruping Lao
Bought by
Bio Frank Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$389,860
Outstanding Balance
$257,966
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$652,901

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Borsay Gabriella
Bought by
Borsay Gabriella and The Gabriella Borsay Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Kaminski Robert W and Sierra Judy
Bought by
Borsay Gabriella Clementine S and Borsay Alec S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Oliver Richard
Bought by
Kaminski Robert W and Sierra Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Biscay Allen W
Bought by
Oliver Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lao Bio Frank Manuel -- None Available
Bio Frank Manuel $400,000 North American Title Co Inc
Bio Frank Manuel -- North American Title Co Inc
Borsay Gabriella -- None Available
Borsay Gabriella -- None Available
Borsay Gabriella Clementine S $600,000 --
Kaminski Robert W $426,500 Old Republic Title Co
Oliver Richard $200,000 Old Republic Title
Oliver Richard -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bio Frank Manuel $389,860
Previous Owner Kaminski Robert W $341,200
Previous Owner Oliver Richard $190,000
Closed Kaminski Robert W $63,975
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,675 $505,440 $153,732 $358,708
2024 $6,675 $495,395 $150,718 $351,677
2023 $6,559 $492,547 $147,764 $344,783
2022 $6,425 $475,891 $144,867 $338,024
2021 $6,258 $466,423 $142,027 $331,396
2020 $6,114 $468,571 $140,571 $328,000
2019 $6,220 $459,387 $137,816 $321,571
2018 $6,043 $450,383 $135,115 $315,268
2017 $5,883 $441,555 $132,466 $309,089
2016 $5,597 $432,900 $129,870 $303,030
2015 $5,231 $426,400 $127,920 $298,480
2014 $5,160 $418,047 $125,414 $292,633
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.