3763 Elmwood Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 Elmwood Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $546,918, approximately $489 per square foot. 3763 Elmwood Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Glenn Timothy Eugene
Bought by
Kovich Ronnie and Kovich Theresa Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,275
Outstanding Balance
$70,678
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Ferre Malcolm L and Ferre Gail
Bought by
Glenn Timothy Eugene and Timothy Eugene Glenn Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovich Ronnie | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Glenn Timothy Eugene | $86,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovich Ronnie | $167,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $250,962 | $51,688 | $199,274 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $241,219 | $49,682 | $191,537 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $236,490 | $48,708 | $187,782 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $231,853 | $47,753 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $229,477 | $47,264 | $182,213 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $224,979 | $46,338 | $178,641 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $220,569 | $45,431 | $175,138 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $216,245 | $44,541 | $171,704 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $212,006 | $43,668 | $168,338 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $208,823 | $43,013 | $165,810 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $204,734 | $42,171 | $162,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map