3763 Warm Spring Rd Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $144,247 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 Warm Spring Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $296,312, approximately $107 per square foot. 3763 Warm Spring Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, James Buchanan Middle School, and James Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,371 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2025 | $3,371 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $589 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2015 | $549 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
| 2014 | $549 | $20,570 | $900 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map