37633 Flora Ct Murrieta, CA 92563
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37633 Flora Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $701,483, approximately $285 per square foot. 37633 Flora Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Dorothy McElhinney Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Quidem Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,995
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quidem Theodore | $322,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quidem Theodore | $321,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $462,717 | $115,853 | $346,864 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $444,751 | $111,355 | $333,396 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $436,031 | $109,172 | $326,859 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | $427,482 | $107,032 | $320,450 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $423,100 | $105,935 | $317,165 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $414,805 | $103,858 | $310,947 |
| 2018 | $6,737 | $406,672 | $101,822 | $304,850 |
| 2017 | $6,657 | $398,699 | $99,826 | $298,873 |
| 2016 | $6,132 | $352,000 | $88,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $349,000 | $87,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $323,000 | $81,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map