37634 Hammer St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,457 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37634 Hammer St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $474,614, approximately $289 per square foot. 37634 Hammer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Webber Charles
Bought by
Webber Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Webber Morton D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,353
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webber Morton D | $107,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webber Morton D | $106,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $170,504 | $34,155 | $136,349 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $167,162 | $33,486 | $133,676 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $163,885 | $32,830 | $131,055 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $160,673 | $32,187 | $128,486 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $157,523 | $31,556 | $125,967 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $152,853 | $30,621 | $122,232 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $149,857 | $30,021 | $119,836 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $144,040 | $28,856 | $115,184 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $141,877 | $28,423 | $113,454 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $139,099 | $27,867 | $111,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map