3764 Falcon Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,517 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3764 Falcon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,111,129, approximately $606 per square foot. 3764 Falcon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2010
Sold by
Isaac Edwilda G
Bought by
Isaac Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Lisanti Leonard A and Lisanti Denise J
Bought by
Isaac Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Isaac Lori | $625,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isaac Lori | $437,500 | |
| Closed | Isaac Lori | $156,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,067 | $788,091 | $525,398 | $262,693 |
| 2024 | $10,067 | $772,640 | $515,097 | $257,543 |
| 2023 | $9,899 | $757,492 | $504,998 | $252,494 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | $742,641 | $495,097 | $247,544 |
| 2021 | $9,108 | $728,081 | $485,390 | $242,691 |
| 2020 | $9,085 | $720,616 | $480,413 | $240,203 |
| 2019 | $8,979 | $706,488 | $470,994 | $235,494 |
| 2018 | $8,712 | $692,636 | $461,759 | $230,877 |
| 2016 | $7,253 | $600,000 | $400,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $7,689 | $655,742 | $437,163 | $218,579 |
| 2014 | $7,635 | $642,898 | $428,600 | $214,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map