37642 Ruby Ln Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,265 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37642 Ruby Ln, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $473,566, approximately $288 per square foot. 37642 Ruby Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Maglietto Anthony Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,931
Outstanding Balance
$17,308
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$456,258
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maglietto Anthony Richard | $107,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maglietto Anthony Richard | $105,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $170,983 | $40,064 | $130,919 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $167,631 | $39,279 | $128,352 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $164,345 | $38,509 | $125,836 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $161,123 | $37,754 | $123,369 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $157,964 | $37,014 | $120,950 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $153,280 | $35,917 | $117,363 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $150,275 | $35,213 | $115,062 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $144,442 | $33,847 | $110,595 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $142,273 | $33,339 | $108,934 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $139,487 | $32,686 | $106,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map