3765 Province Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,589 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Province Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $491,147, approximately $405 per square foot. 3765 Province Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Price Charles S and Price Lisa J
Bought by
Ortiz Cristobal O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,956
Outstanding Balance
$18,267
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Price Charles S and Price Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,838
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Cristobal O | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Price Charles S | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Cristobal O | $84,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Charles S | $98,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $133,228 | $39,180 | $94,048 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $128,056 | $37,659 | $90,397 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $125,546 | $36,921 | $88,625 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $123,086 | $36,198 | $86,888 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $121,825 | $35,827 | $85,998 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $119,437 | $35,125 | $84,312 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $117,096 | $34,437 | $82,659 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $114,801 | $33,762 | $81,039 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $112,550 | $33,100 | $79,450 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $110,860 | $32,603 | $78,257 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $108,690 | $31,965 | $76,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map