3765 Sheips Ln Mobile, AL 36608
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $480,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Sheips Ln, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $419,805, approximately $151 per square foot. 3765 Sheips Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Davis Howard Leroy Patrick and Last Will & Testament Of Dora
Bought by
Tucker Ursula Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,600
Outstanding Balance
$248,577
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Davis Dora M
Bought by
Davis Dora M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Ursula Renee | $290,000 | Surety Land Title | |
| Davis Dora M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Ursula Renee | $272,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $28,810 | $7,000 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $26,820 | $7,000 | $19,820 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $25,800 | $7,000 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $19,680 | $7,000 | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $18,600 | $5,400 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $18,600 | $5,400 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $23,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map