37662 90th St E Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37662 90th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $438,688, approximately $275 per square foot. 37662 90th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daisy Gibson Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2017
Sold by
Fuery Victor L
Bought by
Fuery Victor L and The Victor L Fuery Jr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Fuery Victor
Bought by
Fuery Victor and Fuery Jo Dell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Algere Altanette
Bought by
Soto Antonio and Soto Jose Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$559
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$438,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuery Victor L | -- | None Available | |
| Fuery Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Antonio | $45,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Antonio | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $90,821 | $21,107 | $69,714 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $89,042 | $20,694 | $68,348 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $87,297 | $20,289 | $67,008 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $85,587 | $19,892 | $65,695 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $83,909 | $19,502 | $64,407 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $81,423 | $18,925 | $62,498 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $79,827 | $18,554 | $61,273 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $78,263 | $18,191 | $60,072 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $76,730 | $17,835 | $58,895 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $75,579 | $17,568 | $58,011 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $74,099 | $17,224 | $56,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map