37666 Argyle Rd Fremont, CA 94536
Glenmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,318,000 - $2,249,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37666 Argyle Rd, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,739,194, approximately $784 per square foot. 37666 Argyle Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenmoor Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Wheeler 1990 Trust
Bought by
Barbara Wheeler 2022 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Wheeler 2022 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $444,152 | $195,232 | $248,920 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $435,444 | $191,404 | $244,040 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $426,906 | $187,651 | $239,255 |
| 2022 | $5,967 | $418,536 | $183,972 | $234,564 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $410,330 | $180,365 | $229,965 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $406,123 | $178,516 | $227,607 |
| 2019 | $5,647 | $398,161 | $175,016 | $223,145 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $390,355 | $171,585 | $218,770 |
| 2017 | $5,393 | $382,702 | $168,221 | $214,481 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $375,199 | $164,923 | $210,276 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $369,564 | $162,446 | $207,118 |
| 2014 | $5,122 | $362,325 | $159,264 | $203,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map