Seller's Agent in 2025
Sohrab Sangha
Kismet Real Estate
(510) 258-6373
1 in this area
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,082,558
This home is located at 3767 Marice Ct, Concord, CA 94518 since 26 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,020,390, approximately $611 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 3767 Marice Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kismet Real Estate License #02054386 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snof Itay | $1,025,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Sat Capital Group Llc | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Lawson James B | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson James B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snof Itay | $768,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $1,025,000 | +2.7% | $614 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $998,000 | +11.1% | $598 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $898,000 | -- | $538 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $485,166 | $162,856 | $322,310 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $475,654 | $159,663 | $315,991 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $466,329 | $156,533 | $309,796 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $457,186 | $153,464 | $303,722 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $448,222 | $150,455 | $297,767 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $434,930 | $145,994 | $288,936 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $426,403 | $143,132 | $283,271 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $418,043 | $140,326 | $277,717 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $409,847 | $137,575 | $272,272 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $403,692 | $135,509 | $268,183 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $395,785 | $132,855 | $262,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sohrab Sangha
Kismet Real Estate
(510) 258-6373
1 in this area
187 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kiana Clay
Exp Realty of California Inc.
(888) 584-9427
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41090910
APN: 130-120-046-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.