37675 Aster Ct Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,272,000 - $1,465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37675 Aster Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,386,697, approximately $911 per square foot. 37675 Aster Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including August Schilling Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Raj Lekh and Kaur Surinder
Bought by
Raj Lekh and Kaur Surinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,173
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,060,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Correia John F and Correia Maria F
Bought by
Raj Lekh and Kaur Surinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,250
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Lekh | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kesh Love | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Raj Lekh | $659,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kesh Love | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Raj Lekh | $494,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,860 | $893,496 | $270,149 | $630,347 |
| 2024 | $10,860 | $875,841 | $264,852 | $617,989 |
| 2023 | $10,572 | $865,537 | $259,661 | $605,876 |
| 2022 | $10,447 | $841,567 | $254,570 | $593,997 |
| 2021 | $10,183 | $824,934 | $249,580 | $582,354 |
| 2020 | $10,075 | $823,407 | $247,022 | $576,385 |
| 2019 | $9,929 | $807,267 | $242,180 | $565,087 |
| 2018 | $9,783 | $791,445 | $237,433 | $554,012 |
| 2017 | $9,534 | $775,932 | $232,779 | $543,153 |
| 2016 | $8,367 | $670,000 | $201,000 | $469,000 |
| 2015 | $8,147 | $644,000 | $193,200 | $450,800 |
| 2014 | $7,791 | $620,000 | $186,000 | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map