Estimated Value: $309,580 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3769 E 46th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $400,145, approximately $165 per square foot. 3769 E 46th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Heron Theresa P and Dorman Kristi Jean
Bought by
Kristi Jean Dorman Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristi Jean Dorman Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $11,774 | $1,653 | $10,121 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $11,402 | $1,903 | $9,499 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $12,041 | $1,771 | $10,270 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $10,691 | $4,924 | $5,767 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $10,350 | $4,767 | $5,583 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $10,019 | $4,614 | $5,405 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $9,698 | $4,467 | $5,231 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $9,386 | $4,323 | $5,063 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $10,084 | $4,645 | $5,439 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $9,790 | $4,697 | $5,093 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $9,790 | $4,697 | $5,093 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $9,790 | $4,697 | $5,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map