NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4028 E 46th St Tulsa, OK 74135

Estimated Value: $368,986 - $419,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,015 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2021

Last sale price $290,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,503 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of January 2021

Charming Midtown ranch with inground pool! 3 bd, 2bth, 2 living areas + large integrated sunroom. Gunite pool retµed and replastered, safety fence, safety cover, new pump, and pool cleaner (2019), New Pella doors, Jeldwen aluminum-clad wood windows, New roof (2019), and updated baths. Beautiful backyard w/ decorative privacy fence. Well-loved and well-maintained home on a great street in Patrick Henry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Bayles

Chinowth & Cohen License #172442 Listed on: 12/18/2020

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Woodward

McGraw, REALTORS License #141386

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,938 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Patrick Henry B13 23 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,086

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB 41st & Harvard. East to 41st to Pittsbugh. South on Pittsburgh then left hand turn onto 46th Street. House is on your left just a few houses in from Pittsburgh.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.274
  • Subdivision Name: Patrick Henry B13-23
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2015.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11938.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2086.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2020
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Leigh Douglas E and Leigh Shelly A
Bought by
Mccutchen Richard D and Mccutchen Kelsee L
Seller's Agent
Cindy Bayles
Chinowth & Cohen
Buyer's Agent
Brenda Woodward
McGraw, REALTORS
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.75%
Current Estimated Value
$392,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,104
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$244,578
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Marlar Jerrie Ann
Bought by
Leigh Douglas E and Leigh Shelly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1992

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccutchen Richard D $290,000 Multiple
Leigh Douglas E $116,000 --
-- $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccutchen Richard D $275,500
Previous Owner Leigh Douglas E $92,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Sold $290,000 +1.8% $144 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $285,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,949 $36,927 $5,351 $31,576
2024 $4,251 $35,170 $5,319 $29,851
2023 $4,251 $33,495 $4,734 $28,761
2022 $4,253 $31,900 $5,351 $26,549
2021 $2,142 $16,215 $4,770 $11,445
2020 $2,047 $15,714 $4,622 $11,092
2019 $2,086 $15,227 $4,479 $10,748
2018 $2,026 $14,754 $4,340 $10,414
2017 $1,960 $15,296 $4,499 $10,797
2016 $1,859 $14,850 $4,609 $10,241
2015 $1,863 $14,850 $4,609 $10,241
2014 $1,845 $14,850 $4,609 $10,241
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2044293

MLS Technology

APN: 31950-93-28-05070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.