377 E 9th Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 E 9th Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $311,004, approximately $368 per square foot. 377 E 9th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Duran Jesus
Bought by
Jesus Arreguin Duran Trust and Duran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Aa Land And Cattle Co Llc
Bought by
Clear Creek Land Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Donald C and Anderson Donna J
Bought by
Duran Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Arreguin Duran Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clear Creek Land Company Llc | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Duran Jesus | $135,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Jesus | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $217,828 | $115,854 | $101,974 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $213,558 | $113,583 | $99,975 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $209,371 | $111,356 | $98,015 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $205,267 | $109,173 | $96,094 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $201,243 | $107,033 | $94,210 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $395,000 | $150,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $195,275 | $103,859 | $91,416 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $191,447 | $101,823 | $89,624 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $187,694 | $99,827 | $87,867 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $184,015 | $97,870 | $86,145 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $181,252 | $96,400 | $84,852 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $177,702 | $94,512 | $83,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map