Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Consolmagno
Re/Max Vision
(800) 247-4200
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $388,000
Must See! This 1580+ SF Cape home has been recently updated. This move in ready home has 3 or 4 bedrooms, a spacious first floor bath, large eat in kitchen with oak cabinets and a kitchen island. The living room has a pellet stove that will save on your heating costs. The property sits on a level and fenced acre of land. The one car attached garage also has room for storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Deborah | $316,000 | None Available | |
| Ernest Alonzo | $225,000 | -- | |
| White Elyse | $65,000 | -- | |
| White Elyse | $65,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $148,005 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $148,005 | -- | |
| Golden Gregory | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Deborah | $297,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernest Alonzo | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Gregory | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Gregory | $142,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Sold | $316,000 | +7.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | +31.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | $225,000 | +7.2% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2018 09/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $296,200 | $72,600 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $281,700 | $66,100 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $261,500 | $60,000 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $266,500 | $51,800 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $232,900 | $51,800 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $220,200 | $51,800 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $204,200 | $51,800 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $215,400 | $51,800 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $195,700 | $47,900 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $182,800 | $47,900 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $179,600 | $47,900 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $179,600 | $47,900 | $131,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Consolmagno
Re/Max Vision
(800) 247-4200
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Michelle Curran
Re/Max Vision
(978) 434-1694
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chayan Velez
Property Investors & Advisors, LLC
(508) 963-2587
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Keith Audette
ERA Key Realty Services- Spenc
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Team Gresty
eXp Realty
(774) 200-0620
73 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72826934
APN: EBRO-000042-000130-000690
Ask me questions while you tour the home.