Seller's Agent in 2026
Desiree Zapata
EXIT Realty Consultants
(209) 480-3883
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Charming 2-story Merced home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 2-car garage. Inside, enjoy an open layout with a convenient half bath downstairs, generously sized bedrooms, a primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath, and an upstairs laundry room. Motion-detection lighting has been installed in every bathroom and bedroom for added comfort and efficiency. The beautifully landscaped backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with no rear neighbors and direct access to a walking trail. Ideally located just 8 minutes from UC Merced, 4 minutes from Merced College, and 5 minutes from Mercy Medical Center, plus close to shopping and dining. A true move-in ready gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Realty Consultants License #02232529 Listed on: 09/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $345,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $239,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $339,187 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $369,000 | -0.3% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $369,999 | -2.6% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -2.6% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | +5.7% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Off Market | $369,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | +5.7% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Off Market | $369,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -2.5% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $399,999 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $366,587 | $90,202 | $276,385 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $359,400 | $88,434 | $270,966 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $352,353 | $86,700 | $265,653 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $111,698 | $40,698 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $401 | $35,362 | $35,362 | $0 |
| 2020 | $345 | $5,509 | $5,509 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $5,401 | $5,401 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $5,296 | $5,296 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $5,193 | $5,193 | $0 |
| 2016 | $518 | $5,092 | $5,092 | $0 |
| 2015 | $515 | $5,016 | $5,016 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $4,918 | $4,918 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Desiree Zapata
EXIT Realty Consultants
(209) 480-3883
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225114764
APN: 230-110-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.