Estimated Value: $239,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Spencer Rd, Boaz, KY 42027 and is currently estimated at $260,653, approximately $216 per square foot. 377 Spencer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Bought by
Charlton Marvin Tucker and Charlton Dianne Tucker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Bought by
Runyon Roger Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlton Marvin Tucker | $75,743 | -- | |
| Runyon Roger Dale | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $75,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $915 | $75,743 | $75,743 | $0 |
| 2023 | $643 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $654 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $662 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $664 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |