Estimated Value: $73,454 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 McCracken County Rd, Boaz, KY 42027 and is currently estimated at $189,614, approximately $182 per square foot. 830 McCracken County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Ricks Robert
Bought by
Davis Jackie and Davis Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Ricks Robert and Ricks Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jackie | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ricks Robert | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $108 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $201 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $204 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $206 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $204 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $201 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $225 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |