377 Valleybrook Cir Howard, OH 43028
Apple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Valleybrook Cir, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $271,631, approximately $244 per square foot. 377 Valleybrook Cir is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Ohde Sarah R and Reeder Sarah R
Bought by
Ohde Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,984
Outstanding Balance
$80,892
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$190,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Reeder Richard S and Ohde Sarah R
Bought by
Reeder Richard S and Reeder Sarah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Parkins Ruth Ann
Bought by
Reeder Richard S and Reeder Ohde S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Whited Brian A
Bought by
Parkins Ruth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Kelly Mark R and Kelly Sandra C
Bought by
Whited Brian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohde Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Reeder Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Reeder Richard S | $121,000 | -- | |
| Parkins Ruth Ann | $98,900 | -- | |
| Whited Brian A | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohde Richard S | $124,984 | |
| Closed | Reeder Richard S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $67,790 | $4,990 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $67,790 | $4,990 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $67,790 | $4,990 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $46,750 | $3,440 | $43,310 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $46,750 | $3,440 | $43,310 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $46,750 | $3,440 | $43,310 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $44,600 | $3,370 | $41,230 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $44,600 | $3,370 | $41,230 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $44,600 | $3,370 | $41,230 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $41,310 | $3,130 | $38,180 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $41,310 | $3,130 | $38,180 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $41,310 | $3,130 | $38,180 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $41,770 | $3,820 | $37,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map