3770 Delta Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,539 - $755,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $710,635, approximately $700 per square foot. 3770 Delta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and Success Work College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Ciccone Grace C
Bought by
Ballin Moses and Ballin Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Ciccone Louis F
Bought by
Ciccone Louis F and Ciccone Grace C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballin Moses | $247,500 | Fswtc | |
| Ciccone Louis F | -- | -- | |
| Ciccone Louis F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballin Moses | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Ballin Moses | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $358,442 | $286,757 | $71,685 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $351,415 | $281,135 | $70,280 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $344,525 | $275,623 | $68,902 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $337,770 | $270,219 | $67,551 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $331,148 | $264,921 | $66,227 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $321,327 | $257,064 | $64,263 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $315,027 | $252,024 | $63,003 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $302,796 | $242,239 | $60,557 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $298,249 | $238,601 | $59,648 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $292,408 | $233,928 | $58,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map