3770 Gragg Ave Memphis, TN 38108
Douglass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,400 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 Gragg Ave, Memphis, TN 38108 and is currently estimated at $88,100, approximately $101 per square foot. 3770 Gragg Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Wynn Peggy J
Bought by
Sexton Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2003
Sold by
Whitted Howard
Bought by
Wynn Peggy J and Whitted Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Christopher L | $20,000 | Multiple | |
| Wynn Peggy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $14,125 | $2,500 | $11,625 |
| 2024 | $197 | $5,800 | $1,250 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $353 | $5,800 | $1,250 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $353 | $5,800 | $1,250 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | $357 | $5,800 | $1,250 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $389 | $5,375 | $1,000 | $4,375 |
| 2019 | $389 | $5,375 | $1,000 | $4,375 |
| 2018 | $389 | $5,375 | $1,000 | $4,375 |
| 2017 | $221 | $5,375 | $1,000 | $4,375 |
| 2016 | $256 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map