3770 Trail Rd Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,524
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 Trail Rd, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $430,993, approximately $170 per square foot. 3770 Trail Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $8,800 | $240 | $8,560 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $8,800 | $240 | $8,560 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $8,800 | $240 | $8,560 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $8,800 | $240 | $8,560 |
| 2021 | $977 | $7,270 | $230 | $7,040 |
| 2020 | $968 | $7,270 | $230 | $7,040 |
| 2019 | $968 | $7,270 | $230 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $991 | $7,270 | $230 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,270 | $230 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $887 | $7,170 | $170 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $957 | $7,170 | $170 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $965 | $7,170 | $170 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map