K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katherine Bravo
Innovative Property Solutions
(928) 577-2491
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Gated river-view property with no HOA on over 1 acre of land. Enjoy access to a semi-private Colorado River beach and nearby water recreation, just steps away. A spacious home with views of the river from almost every window, features a boat-deep 4-car garage, 220-volt hookups, and ample room for toys, RVs, or future improvements. Off-road trails are located just outside the gate, offering direct access to desert adventure. Ideal for full-time living, vacation use, or investment—privacy, space, and recreation all in one rare riverfront setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Innovative Property Solutions Brokerage Phone: 760-867-5120 License #01993132 Listed on: 02/09/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $419,999 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $419,999 | +78.7% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2016 08/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $266,933 | $116,058 | $150,875 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $261,699 | $113,782 | $147,917 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $256,568 | $111,551 | $145,017 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $251,538 | $109,364 | $142,174 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $246,606 | $107,220 | $139,386 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $244,078 | $106,121 | $137,957 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $239,292 | $104,040 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $234,600 | $102,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $214,389 | $98,007 | $116,382 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $210,185 | $96,085 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $207,028 | $94,642 | $112,386 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $202,973 | $92,788 | $110,185 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katherine Bravo
Innovative Property Solutions
(928) 577-2491
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ivette Bertin
Forward Rlty
(818) 363-6116
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Richard Lerma
Richard Lerma, Broker
(928) 577-1815
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG26029410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.