3770 Windyke Dr Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $406,650
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,812
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 Windyke Dr, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $381,913, approximately $79 per square foot. 3770 Windyke Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Featherstone Dalories J and Williams Delories J
Bought by
Featherstone Dalories J and Williams Delories J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Scroggins Doyle P and Scroggins Nihla S
Bought by
Featherstone Daloris J and Williams Deloris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Featherstone Dalories J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Featherstone Daloris J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Featherstone Daloris J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $109,550 | $14,725 | $94,825 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $61,550 | $8,525 | $53,025 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $61,550 | $8,525 | $53,025 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $61,550 | $8,525 | $53,025 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $61,550 | $8,525 | $53,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map