NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $344,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,600-2,799 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2019

Last sale price $200,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,906 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2019

Beautiful Large Family Home on the Golf Course in Windyke Subdivision. Just Rehabbed with New Paint, New Flooring, Granite in Kitchen & upgraded Cabinets w/soft close drawers & pull out shelves. Gas Stainless steel Stove. Roof 2 years old. This is a must see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Casem

Crye-Leike Inc., REALTORS License #248712 Listed on: 05/30/2019

Crye-Leike Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Houston Richmond

C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es License #325750

C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 115x165

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Popcorn or blown ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: Windyke Hills BLK A
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 88
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2400
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Double Vanity Bath
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 2600-2799
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 2, Carpet
  • Bedroom 5 Description: Level 1, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Wood Laminate Floors, Part Carpet, Tile, Sprayed Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Separate Den, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Circular Drive, Garage Door Opener(s), Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level, Chain Fenced
  • Lot Size: 115x165

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2019
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Houston Richmond
C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$321,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,396
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$171,990
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,406

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peat Kristen C $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peat Kristen C $196,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Sold $200,000 -4.8% $77 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 For Sale $210,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,999 $90,700 $14,725 $75,975
2024 $1,999 $58,975 $8,525 $50,450
2023 $1,999 $58,975 $8,525 $50,450
2022 $1,999 $58,975 $8,525 $50,450
2021 $2,035 $58,975 $8,525 $50,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10053914

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: D0-242R-A0-0097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.