37711 Harbor Light Rd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,656,000 - $1,810,484
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37711 Harbor Light Rd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,743,871, approximately $678 per square foot. 37711 Harbor Light Rd is a home with nearby schools including August Schilling Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Li Wanggen and Wu Wuqin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Wanggen | $1,474,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,731 | $1,670,017 | $503,139 | $1,173,878 |
| 2024 | $19,731 | $1,637,135 | $493,274 | $1,150,861 |
| 2023 | $19,231 | $1,611,901 | $483,603 | $1,128,298 |
| 2022 | $19,036 | $1,573,300 | $474,122 | $1,106,178 |
| 2021 | $18,551 | $1,542,319 | $464,827 | $1,084,492 |
| 2020 | $18,440 | $1,533,444 | $460,064 | $1,073,380 |
| 2019 | $18,168 | $1,503,378 | $451,044 | $1,052,334 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $293,100 | $293,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $227,859 | $227,859 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map