37715 Spring Valley Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37715 Spring Valley Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,403,414, approximately $519 per square foot. 37715 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Davis Carl and Davis Susan
Bought by
Berg Michael D and Berg Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$731,250
Outstanding Balance
$391,556
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,011,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Bernay Kerry L
Bought by
Davis Carl and Davis Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
David Lopez and Tanner Lopez Dena
Bought by
Bernay Kerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,050
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Michael D | $975,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Davis Carl | $705,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bernay Kerry L | $557,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Michael D | $731,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Carl | $528,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernay Kerry L | $362,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,657 | $1,433,760 | $430,128 | $1,003,632 |
| 2023 | $14,657 | $1,312,777 | $492,097 | $820,680 |
| 2022 | $12,757 | $1,193,434 | $447,361 | $746,073 |
| 2021 | $10,862 | $1,011,384 | $379,119 | $632,265 |
| 2020 | $9,735 | $903,021 | $338,499 | $564,522 |
| 2019 | $9,511 | $876,720 | $328,640 | $548,080 |
| 2018 | $9,168 | $872,742 | $316,000 | $556,742 |
| 2017 | $8,495 | $806,742 | $291,000 | $515,742 |
| 2016 | $7,972 | $757,742 | $273,000 | $484,742 |
| 2015 | $7,601 | $724,742 | $261,000 | $463,742 |
| 2014 | $7,469 | $719,742 | $259,000 | $460,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map