$258,825
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
10,149 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$116 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Austintown Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a quiet and sought-after Austintown neighborhood. Step inside to discover a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, stylish lighting, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated for comfort and convenience. The home offers a flexible layout with two bedrooms on the main floor and two on the lower level, ideal for families or guests. The lower level boasts brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and a spacious family room—perfect for gatherings and entertaining. An oversized laundry room provides exceptional storage and leads directly to a heated, two-car garage, complete with built-in shelving for all your seasonal décor and extras. Outside, an outdoor oasis awaits. Enjoy the newly built back deck overlooking perennial gardens that bloom from spring through summer, featuring irises, lilies, black-eyed susans, lupines, rose bushes, and even strawberry and blueberry bushes. At the heart of the private backyard is a stunning inground pool (ranging from 3.5 to 12 feet deep), offering a perfect backdrop for summer fun or relaxing afternoons. Additional highlights include an enclosed patio with new flooring, air and electric baseboard heat, and panoramic windows—ideal for poolside parties or cozy winter evenings watching the snowfall. Don’t miss your chance to make this exceptional property your new home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Secre

Brokers Realty Group Brokerage Email: cheri.secre@brokerssold.com, 330-519-8110 License #2005017312 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Brokers Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Precurato

Russell Real Estate Services License #2014004063

Russell Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48-005-0-173.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,971

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: cheri.secre@brokerssold.com, 330-519-8110
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Garden
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground, Pool Cover
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2232.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: In-Law Floorplan, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.233
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Austintown LSD - 5001

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 48-005-0-173.00-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2971.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$258,825
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,175
-2.33%
Views
540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.92%
Original Mortgage
$207,060
Outstanding Balance
$207,060
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,855

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2017
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Rsbn Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Vesy Lyndia K and Vesy Carole R
Seller's Agent
Martin Scholze
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jill Egolf
Howard Hanna
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2016
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Martin Scholze
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-16.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
200.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Terlecki John M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Theresa Terlecki
Bought by
Terlecki John M and Terlecki Lori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1990
Bought by
Terlecki Theresa

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $258,900 Northwest Union Title Llc
Warranty Deed $544,000 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $228,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $90,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $207,060 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $258,825 -2.3% $116 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $265,000 +94.9% $119 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Sold $136,000 -2.8% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2018 02/17/18 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 For Sale $139,900 +2.9% $63 / Sq Ft
02/03/2018 02/03/18 Off Market $136,000 -- --
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 For Sale $139,900 +145.4% $63 / Sq Ft
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Sold $57,000 -16.2% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $68,000 +19.3% $30 / Sq Ft
04/13/2017 04/13/17 Off Market $57,000 -- --
04/13/2017 04/13/17 For Sale $68,000 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Price Changed $68,000 -9.3% $30 / Sq Ft
12/08/2016 12/08/16 For Sale $75,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,110 $64,520 $8,580 $55,940
2024 $2,971 $64,520 $8,580 $55,940
2023 $2,508 $64,520 $8,580 $55,940
2022 $1,744 $39,570 $7,740 $31,830
2021 $1,746 $39,570 $7,740 $31,830
2020 $1,752 $39,570 $7,740 $31,830
2019 $1,671 $35,330 $6,910 $28,420
2018 $2,183 $35,330 $6,910 $28,420
2017 $2,170 $35,330 $6,910 $28,420
2016 $2,151 $35,570 $6,070 $29,500
2015 $2,086 $35,570 $6,070 $29,500
2014 $2,095 $35,570 $6,070 $29,500
2013 $2,072 $35,570 $6,070 $29,500

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5184908

MLS Now

APN: 48-005-0-173.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.