37722 42nd St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37722 42nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $453,241, approximately $297 per square foot. 37722 42nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Arias Leonel and Arias Laura
Bought by
Bejarano Jesus and Bejarano Cheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,824
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Scott Craig R and Scott Cindy M
Bought by
Arias Leonel and Arias Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,344
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bejarano Jesus | $190,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Arias Leonel | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bejarano Jesus | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Leonel | $137,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $270,118 | $50,037 | $220,081 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $264,822 | $49,056 | $215,766 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $259,631 | $48,095 | $211,536 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $254,541 | $47,152 | $207,389 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $249,551 | $46,228 | $203,323 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $242,151 | $44,857 | $197,294 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $237,404 | $43,978 | $193,426 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $211,000 | $39,300 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $201,000 | $37,400 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $176,600 | $32,900 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map