NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
-- Bath
1,712 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2013

Last sale price $490,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Wonderful Investment Opportunity, Good Tenants, Positive Cash Flow! Recently Remodeled w/Granite Counter Top, Tile FLR& Upgraded Bathroom. Newer Furnace and A/C. One car garage each unit and 2 car drive way. Convenient Location.ABSOLUTELY DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANT!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elaine Xiao

Realty World-SVI Group License #01407168 Listed on: 05/30/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Triet Nguyen

Tera Real Estate License #01313274

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1962

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Oven or Range

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $38,256
  • The owner pays for garbage, water
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Building

Building Details

  • Insurance Expense $720
  • Trash Expense $720
  • Operating Expense $7,387
  • Gross Income $38,256

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1962

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R2
  • Subclass: Duplex
  • Inspections Reports: Flood Zone
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 286.21
  • Listing Class: Residential Income (2-4 Units)
  • Max Numberof Unitsin Complex: 2
  • Min Numberof Unitsin Complex: 2
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1712
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1962

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: Oven Range
  • Living Sq Ft: 1712
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer - Owned

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: Private / Exclusive, Spaces Per Unit - 1

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer In Street, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 6000.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6000.00

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Term(s): Month To Month, 1 Year Lease
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 11.76

Multi Family

  • Expense Insurance: 720
  • Expenses Total: 7387
  • Expense Trash: 720
  • Expense Water Sewer: 930
  • Income Annual Gross: 38256.00
  • Income Annual Rental: 38256
  • Income Gross Scheduled: 38256
  • Income Includes: Lease
  • Maximum Building Height: 1
  • Minimum Building Height: 1
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Operating Expenses Include: Services - Trash Removal, Utilities - Water, Fee - Property Tax
  • Owner Pays: Garbage, Water
  • Tenant Expenses: Utilities - Gas, Utilities - Heating, Cable Tv, Utilities - Electric

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Sold $490,000 +8.9% $286 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2013 05/30/13 For Sale $450,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,988 $600,917 $384,589 $216,328
2024 $9,988 $589,136 $377,049 $212,087
2023 $9,829 $577,585 $369,656 $207,929
2022 $9,609 $566,260 $362,408 $203,852
2021 $9,508 $555,157 $355,302 $199,855
2020 $9,137 $549,465 $351,659 $197,806
2019 $8,748 $538,692 $344,764 $193,928
2018 $8,716 $528,130 $338,004 $190,126
2017 $8,594 $517,776 $331,377 $186,399
2016 $8,177 $507,625 $324,880 $182,745
2015 $8,040 $502,057 $332,997 $169,060
2014 -- $492,224 $326,475 $165,749
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81318649

MLSListings

APN: 494-03-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.