Estimated Value: $137,000 - $149,754
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3774 Highway A, Bland, MO 65014 and is currently estimated at $144,918, approximately $75 per square foot. 3774 Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $290 | $5,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $289 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $289 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $289 | $6,016 | $1,273 | $4,743 |
| 2020 | $273 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map