3774 Pine Canyon Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,915 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3774 Pine Canyon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $669,979, approximately $398 per square foot. 3774 Pine Canyon Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Damiani Laura
Bought by
Edmiston Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Turet David
Bought by
Edmiston Jason F and Damiani Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Turet David E
Bought by
Turet David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Turet David
Bought by
Turet David and Turet David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,925
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Fritz Lola J
Bought by
Turet David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,925
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type