3775 Arena Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $854,462 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Arena Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $876,866, approximately $451 per square foot. 3775 Arena Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Rotondo Stephen G and Rotondo Jo Lisa
Bought by
Rotondo Family Trust and Rotondo Jo Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Hatch Cole Vincent
Bought by
Rotondo Stephen G and Rotondo Jo Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Outstanding Balance
$204,669
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Hatch Jacqualine L and Hatch Cole V
Bought by
The Jl Hatch Living Trust and Hatch Jacqualine Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Hatch Jacqueline Lee
Bought by
Hatch Jacqueline L and Hatch Cole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Hatch Jacqualine Lee
Bought by
The Jl Hatch Living Trust and Hatch Jacqualine Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Graves David
Bought by
Hatch Jacqualine Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotondo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rotondo Stephen G | $393,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Jl Hatch Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hatch Jacqueline L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Jl Hatch Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hatch Jacqualine Lee | $335,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rotondo Stephen G | $314,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Jacqueline L | $186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Jacqualine Lee | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $507,280 | $206,525 | $300,755 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $497,334 | $202,476 | $294,858 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $487,583 | $198,506 | $289,077 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $478,023 | $194,614 | $283,409 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $468,651 | $190,799 | $277,852 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $463,846 | $188,843 | $275,003 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $454,752 | $185,141 | $269,611 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $445,836 | $181,511 | $264,325 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $437,095 | $177,952 | $259,143 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $428,525 | $174,463 | $254,062 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $422,089 | $171,843 | $250,246 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $413,822 | $168,477 | $245,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map