3775 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $503,425, approximately $482 per square foot. 3775 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bruns Marcus and Bruns Aleksandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Defazio Susanna M
Bought by
Defazio Daniel Issa and Defazio Shikhadeep Gill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,300
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Defazio Susanna M
Bought by
Defazio Susanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,300
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Vogel Erika
Bought by
Vogel Erika F and Defazio Susanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Massey Barton C and Massey Mary Joan
Bought by
Pacific American Property Exchange Corp