3775 Lake Shore Dr E Dunkirk, NY 14048
Dunkirk Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,162 - $176,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Lake Shore Dr E, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $160,541, approximately $148 per square foot. 3775 Lake Shore Dr E is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Mekus Craig E and Mekus Judy L
Bought by
Pease Amy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Amy G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |