3775 Locksley Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,465,270 - $2,372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Locksley Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,772,318, approximately $984 per square foot. 3775 Locksley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Saints Felicitas And Perpetua School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Katem Basil N
Bought by
Katem Basil N and Basil N Katem Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katem Basil N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,142 | $1,009,187 | $706,431 | $302,756 |
| 2024 | $15,142 | $1,326,000 | $928,200 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $49,423 | $20,235 | $29,188 |
| 2022 | $988 | $48,455 | $19,839 | $28,616 |
| 2021 | $950 | $47,505 | $19,450 | $28,055 |
| 2019 | $924 | $46,098 | $18,874 | $27,224 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,195 | $18,504 | $26,691 |
| 2016 | $805 | $43,442 | $17,787 | $25,655 |
| 2015 | $795 | $42,790 | $17,520 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $794 | $41,952 | $17,177 | $24,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map