3775 Mohawk St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Mohawk St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,224,765, approximately $855 per square foot. 3775 Mohawk St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Lee Wanda J
Bought by
Tang Leonard J and Tang Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,275
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,035,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria E
Bought by
Lee Wanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Thomson Jennifer J and Thomson Maxine M
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,113
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Leonard J | $701,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lee Wanda J | $465,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Maria E | $153,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Leonard J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Wanda J | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Maria E | $150,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,782 | $859,320 | $641,856 | $217,464 |
| 2024 | $9,782 | $842,471 | $629,271 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $9,697 | $825,953 | $616,933 | $209,020 |
| 2022 | $9,362 | $809,759 | $604,837 | $204,922 |
| 2021 | $8,984 | $793,882 | $592,978 | $200,904 |
| 2020 | $8,626 | $785,742 | $586,898 | $198,844 |
| 2019 | $8,648 | $770,337 | $575,391 | $194,946 |
| 2018 | $8,813 | $755,233 | $564,109 | $191,124 |
| 2016 | $8,551 | $725,908 | $542,205 | $183,703 |
| 2015 | $8,458 | $715,005 | $534,061 | $180,944 |
| 2014 | $7,018 | $595,507 | $406,569 | $188,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map