3775 Robinwood Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $503,816 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Robinwood Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $512,704, approximately $269 per square foot. 3775 Robinwood Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Bn 5950 Lp
Bought by
Paulissen Michael D and Paulissen Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,800
Outstanding Balance
$198,729
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulissen Michael D | $278,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulissen Michael D | $263,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $362,161 | $104,194 | $257,967 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $348,099 | $100,149 | $247,950 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $341,275 | $98,186 | $243,089 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $334,584 | $96,261 | $238,323 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $331,154 | $95,274 | $235,880 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $305,054 | $93,406 | $211,648 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $299,074 | $91,575 | $207,499 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $293,211 | $89,780 | $203,431 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $287,463 | $88,020 | $199,443 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $283,146 | $86,698 | $196,448 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map