Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,054,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 Wescott Rd, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $997,298, approximately $493 per square foot. 3776 Wescott Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Diamond Julie Marie and Diamond Sanford S
Bought by
Julie Diamond Revocable Trust and Diamond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Mcdonald Construction Inc
Bought by
Diamond Julie Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Diamond Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diamond Julie Marie | $240,000 | Premier Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,546 | $909,700 | $271,700 | $638,000 |
| 2023 | $9,644 | $898,900 | $272,600 | $626,300 |
| 2022 | $9,110 | $870,600 | $271,800 | $598,800 |
| 2021 | $8,776 | $762,800 | $236,400 | $526,400 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $721,800 | $185,500 | $536,300 |
| 2019 | $792 | $373,200 | $137,700 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $131,200 | $131,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,600 | $38,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map