Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,442,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3779 Wescott Rd, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $1,283,198, approximately $392 per square foot. 3779 Wescott Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Gonyea Homes Inc
Bought by
Holm Scott A and Holm Melissa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$606,177
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,021
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Scott A | $890,909 | Custom Home Bldrs Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holm Scott A | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,524 | $1,089,400 | $284,700 | $804,700 |
| 2023 | $12,524 | $1,053,200 | $285,500 | $767,700 |
| 2022 | $11,256 | $1,028,100 | $284,800 | $743,300 |
| 2021 | $10,822 | $924,500 | $247,600 | $676,900 |
| 2020 | $10,192 | $872,500 | $222,600 | $649,900 |
| 2019 | $8,041 | $807,000 | $212,000 | $595,000 |
| 2018 | $734 | $680,900 | $202,000 | $478,900 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,600 | $38,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map